Some Kind of Blunty

Here it comes, another album from my favorite singer, James Blunt coming out this November. Tho it took me years of waiting it was dang good to have Blunty’s sounds blast on my ear. The first single is Stay the Night. Read it on YouTube, some people remarks it as it’s likely Train’s Soul Sister song but I do believe Blunt has his line of attack on expressing his masterpiece than copycatting Train.

Here is one, taken from Some Kind of Trouble

 

My comment on his new single is that he has yet another very good song, he catered a relaxing mood. Happy and santai and freedom. OK just the way I like it. To compare his previous songs that he wrote life as an army and star, this Blunty also had his new hair cut off, slightly shorter. And he looks cleaner with facial hair off. (Yes less messy but jambuer than before, I favor his old look).

The New Blunty
Erm its okay it’s not on the subject of the look tho, perhaps the newly look is fitting the remaja suka ria idea.

Nevertheless I shall congrats Blunty on his new baby. As a no 1 fan of James Blunt I m so looking forward to buy it. This is something that “I know I m gonna like it” hence I better have one in my library.

Talking about creativity, I was thinking of producing something as he does. The heck that I am never a good writer, only time will tell when would I be the next female version of James Blunt. LOL I m seriously joking. I only can guarantee people always see me fantastic in writing Mangrish than English or Bahasa. Reading books never enough as I practice more lah in my daily speaking. I m still learning so pls do not blame the rojak that I ate, I am just a truly Malaysian and no 1 fan of JB in Malaysia. 🙂

Bluntly Fai,

10222010 almost 12 a.m.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

%d bloggers like this: